MATCH
28.06.18 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Ioana Gaspar | 6-1, 6-1 | Curtea De | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Mitu | Ioana Gaspar | |
1st SERVE % | 27/39 (69%) | 21/45 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 11/21 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 2-0 | |
Andreea Mitu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Mitu vs. Ioana Gaspar - head to head matches
14.09.19 | 1/2 | Andreea Mitu | Ioana Gaspar | 6-1, Ioana Gaspar - retired | match details | W15 Focsani | Clay |
23.08.18 | 2nd round | Ioana Gaspar | Andreea Mitu | 7-68, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
28.06.18 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Ioana Gaspar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Curtea De | Clay |
09.07.07 | 1/2 | Ioana Gaspar | Andreea Mitu | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Andreea Mitu form & Ioana Gaspar form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |