MATCH
09.08.18 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 7-5, 6-3 | Arad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Mitu | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
1st SERVE % | 51/73 (70%) | 37/70 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/22 (27%) | 8/33 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/70 (63%) | 36/73 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/143 (57%) | 62/143 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Mitu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
21.11.00, 23 years
21.11.00, 23 years
Andreea Mitu vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu - head to head matches
09.08.18 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Arad | Clay |
Andreea Mitu form & Alexandra Maria Staiculescu form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu - last matches
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Anda Ghinga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Malin Leysen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-1, 6-71, 6-0 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Eva Chivu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tayna Mendes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Rozalina Youseva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stosic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Marija Leko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |