INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nora Niedmers vs. Cristina Adamescu - head to head matches
03.05.18 | 2nd round | Cristina Adamescu | Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
22.06.15 | 1/4 | Nora Niedmers | Cristina Adamescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Balikesir | Hard |
Nora Niedmers form & Cristina Adamescu form
Nora Niedmers - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 7-69, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.12.18 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Canovi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | - | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Cristina Adamescu - last matches
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 0-1, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 3-6, 2-4, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Ehn | 2-6, 0-2, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Petra Melounova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Daniella Silva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 2-3, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
18.11.17 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |