MATCH
25.09.19 | 1st round | Coco Vandeweghe | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-4, 6-4 | W60 Templeton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Coco Vandeweghe | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
1st SERVE % | 25/56 (45%) | 37/68 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 24/37 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 17/31 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/68 (40%) | 16/56 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/124 (54%) | 57/124 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Coco Vandeweghe vs. Usue Maitane Arconada - head to head matches
25.09.19 | 1st round | Coco Vandeweghe | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60 Templeton | Hard |
Coco Vandeweghe form & Usue Maitane Arconada form
Coco Vandeweghe - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-73, 7-63 | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-76, 0-3, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-73, 7-61 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 2-4, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |