MATCH
18.01.17 | 2nd round | Coco Vandeweghe | Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 7-65 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Coco Vandeweghe | Pauline Parmentier | |
1st SERVE % | 59/87 (68%) | 46/79 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/59 (69%) | 29/46 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/79 (44%) | 33/87 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/166 (54%) | 77/166 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Coco Vandeweghe | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Coco Vandeweghe vs. Pauline Parmentier - head to head matches
18.01.17 | 2nd round | Coco Vandeweghe | Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Coco Vandeweghe form & Pauline Parmentier form
Coco Vandeweghe - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-73, 7-63 | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-76, 0-3, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-73, 7-61 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 2-4, - Coco Vandeweghe - retired | match details | |
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |