MATCH
21.01.20 | 1st round | Clothilde De Bernardi | Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 7-66, 7-63 | W25 Petit | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Clothilde De Bernardi | Laura Pigossi | |
1st SERVE % | 86/117 (74%) | 91/142 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/86 (52%) | 55/91 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/31 (42%) | 19/51 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 8/17 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 68/142 (48%) | 59/117 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 126/259 (49%) | 133/259 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-3 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-4 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 5-4 | |
5-5 | Laura Pigossi | |
Clothilde De Bernardi | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-3, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-66 |
3 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-4 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clothilde De Bernardi | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-2, 2-3, 4-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clothilde De Bernardi vs. Laura Pigossi - head to head matches
21.01.20 | 1st round | Clothilde De Bernardi | Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 7-66, 7-63 | match details | W25 Petit | Hard |
02.05.16 | q 1 | Laura Pigossi | Clothilde De Bernardi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Tunis | Clay |
Clothilde De Bernardi form & Laura Pigossi form
Clothilde De Bernardi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Alessia Monteleone | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Naomi Jackson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 4-6, 1-4, - Clothilde De Bernardi - retired | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Chiara Catini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nicole Poj | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-1, Lou Brouleau - retired | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Kendra Bunch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-74, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Carla Touly | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Nicole Mossmer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Brozda | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Laura Pigossi - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-0, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-64, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |