MATCH
14.09.18 | 1/4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-1, 6-2 | Ceuta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 25/39 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 12/48 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 29/87 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia - head to head matches
14.09.18 | 1/4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Ceuta | Hard |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Olga Parres Azcoitia form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Olga Parres Azcoitia - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Margarida Aguas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | - Olga Parres Azcoitia - walk over | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-0, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 7-61, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-3, 4-1, Maria Paredes Perez - retired | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Marina Benito | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Vigara Ramos | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
04.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lola Marandel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |