MATCH
13.09.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Maria Masini | 6-4, 6-2 | Ceuta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Maria Masini | |
1st SERVE % | 36/55 (65%) | 45/65 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/36 (92%) | 28/45 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/19 (26%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/65 (49%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 50/120 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Maria Masini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Maria Masini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Maria Masini | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-2 | |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Maria Masini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-1 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Maria Masini | |
2-1 | Maria Masini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Maria Masini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-2 | Maria Masini | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Maria Masini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Maria Masini - head to head matches
13.09.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Maria Masini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Ceuta | Hard |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Maria Masini form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maria Masini - last matches
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 1/2 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 1/4 | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Isabella Nunez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.18 1st round | vs. Taylor Dean | 4-1, Taylor Dean - retired | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Marie Lou Faoro | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Emily Di Giannantonio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ceuta - Hard | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 2-6, 7-66, 3-1, Paulina Jastrzebska - retired | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 1st round | vs. Priyanka Shah | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Novak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
San Severo - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |