MATCH
22.08.18 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-3 | Rotterdam | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
1st SERVE % | 41/62 (66%) | 33/56 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 25/62 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/118 (56%) | 52/118 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-2 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
3-2 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-3 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
4-3 | Donnaroza Gouvernante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
17.09.99, 24 years
17.09.99, 24 years
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante - head to head matches
22.08.18 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Rotterdam | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Donnaroza Gouvernante form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Donnaroza Gouvernante - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Laura Heinrichs | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sanne Jansen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Bo Luttikhuis | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Bo Luttikhuis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Tina Vlajic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Magda Tomazani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lou Adler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.11.17 1/4 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Olga Esteve Mendez | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-70, 7-5 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 7-5, 0-6, 0-4, - Donnaroza Gouvernante - retired | match details |