MATCH
11.09.18 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | Ceuta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Anjana Suresh | |
1st SERVE % | 37/74 (50%) | 33/71 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 24/38 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/71 (41%) | 26/74 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/145 (53%) | 68/145 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-3 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-4 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-1 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Anjana Suresh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Anjana Suresh - head to head matches
11.09.18 | 1st round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Ceuta | Hard |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Anjana Suresh form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |