MATCH
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Anastazja Rosnowska | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | Oldenzaal | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
1st SERVE % | 41/74 (55%) | 59/76 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 29/59 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/76 (55%) | 29/74 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/150 (58%) | 63/150 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anastazja Rosnowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-0 | |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
14.07.99, 24 years
14.07.99, 24 years
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Anastazja Rosnowska - head to head matches
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Anastazja Rosnowska | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Oldenzaal | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Anastazja Rosnowska form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anastazja Rosnowska - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Lena Greiner | - Anastazja Rosnowska - walk over | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 2-6, 1-3, - Anastazja Rosnowska - retired | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Sofya Ivanova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.18 qual. | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Franziska Kommer | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Oreshkina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Linda Puppendahl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isabel Iglesias Prieto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Rania Azziz | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Nandini Sharma | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Valentine Bacher | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 1-6, 6-76 | match details |