INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Zavatska vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
10.10.16 | qual. | Claudia Giovine | Katarina Zavatska | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Katarina Zavatska form & Claudia Giovine form
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |