MATCH
16.07.19 | qual. | Claudia Giovine | Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Imola | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Giovine | Giulia Carbonaro | |
1st SERVE % | 29/78 (37%) | 44/76 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/49 (47%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/76 (47%) | 31/78 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/154 (54%) | 71/154 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 16 | 12 |
ACES | 9 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
Claudia Giovine | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Giovine | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A[BP], A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-3 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Giulia Carbonaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Giulia Carbonaro - head to head matches
16.07.19 | qual. | Claudia Giovine | Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Imola | Carpet |
27.07.15 | q 1 | Claudia Giovine | Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Roma | Clay |
Claudia Giovine form & Giulia Carbonaro form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Giulia Carbonaro - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 7-61, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marta Mariani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anamaria Federica Oana | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Valente | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |