MATCH
27.08.12 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Alice Moroni | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | Bagnatica | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Alice Moroni - head to head matches
27.08.12 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Alice Moroni | 6-2, 2-0, Alice Moroni - retired | match details | Bagnatica | Clay |
04.04.11 | 1st round | Alice Moroni | Claudia Giovine | 7-5, 4-2, Alice Moroni - retired | match details | Pomezia | Clay |
15.09.08 | 2nd round | Alice Moroni | Claudia Giovine | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Casale | Clay |
Claudia Giovine form & Alice Moroni form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alice Moroni - last matches
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ani Mijacika | 4-6, 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Giulia Turconi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Lee | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Judith Van Kessel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Helena Jansen Figueras | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Alice Balducci | 7-612, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.15 2nd round | vs. Doroteja Eric | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
27.08.12 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 0-2, - Alice Moroni - retired | match details | |
Todi - Clay | ||||
20.08.12 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Iva Mekovec | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monteroni D'Arbia - Clay | ||||
06.08.12 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gardone Val - Clay | ||||
30.07.12 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |