MATCH
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Clara Tauson | Yexin Ma | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Xiamen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Tauson | Yexin Ma | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 32/62 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/62 (53%) | 22/57 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Yexin Ma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Tauson vs. Yexin Ma - head to head matches
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Clara Tauson | Yexin Ma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Xiamen | Hard |
Clara Tauson form & Yexin Ma form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | - | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 0-1, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Yexin Ma - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-66, 6-70, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |