MATCH
26.02.20 | 1st round | Clara Tauson | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Tauson | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 40/65 (62%) | 33/55 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/40 (80%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/55 (44%) | 22/65 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Tauson vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca - head to head matches
26.02.20 | 1st round | Clara Tauson | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Sunderland | I. hard |
Clara Tauson form & Ioana Loredana Rosca form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-76, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/2 | vs. Bernarda Pera | Bernarda Pera - walk over | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, Darja Semenistaja - retired | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |