MATCH
20.01.19 | 1st round | Clara Tauson | Anastasia Berezov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
1-4 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Anastasia Berezov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Tauson vs. Anastasia Berezov - head to head matches
20.01.19 | 1st round | Clara Tauson | Anastasia Berezov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Clara Tauson form & Anastasia Berezov form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | - | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 0-1, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Anastasia Berezov - last matches
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.22 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.22 qual. | vs. Danielle Badman | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Kelsey Lewis | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 0-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 2nd round | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Camer-Pesci | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alison Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
20.01.19 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Chinatsu Shimizu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Sae Haraguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 2 | vs. Moeka Jimbo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Otoha Aoki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Thanrada Totarat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maree Teiwa Casey | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |