MATCH
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Clara Burel | Daria Snigur | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | W25 Reims | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Burel | Daria Snigur | |
1st SERVE % | 60/86 (70%) | 57/71 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 30/57 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/71 (48%) | 38/86 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/157 (52%) | 75/157 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clara Burel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Burel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Burel | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Clara Burel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Burel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Burel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Burel | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Burel | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Clara Burel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Burel | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clara Burel | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Burel | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Clara Burel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Burel vs. Daria Snigur - head to head matches
28.02.21 | fin | Daria Snigur | Clara Burel | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | W25 Poitiers | I. hard |
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Clara Burel | Daria Snigur | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | W25 Reims | I. hard |
Clara Burel form & Daria Snigur form
Clara Burel - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Daria Snigur - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |