INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claire Liu vs. Lara Salden - head to head matches
05.07.16 | 2nd round | Claire Liu | Lara Salden | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Claire Liu form & Lara Salden form
Claire Liu - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 0-1, - Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 6-3, 3-0, Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | - | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |