Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
10.11.02, 21 years
10.11.02, 21 years
Claire Liu vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic - head to head matches
19.02.18 | q 1 | Claire Liu | Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Rancho Santa | Hard |
Claire Liu form & Ayline Esina Samardzic form
Claire Liu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 0-1, - Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 6-3, 3-0, Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | - | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 2-1, Cristina Bucsa - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | match details |
Ayline Esina Samardzic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lucia Tognoni | 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 7-5, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Kotecha | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Shakhzoda Asimova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. A Young Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Theodora Stancescu | 3-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariella Thamm | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cindy Langlais | 7-5, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 1-6, - Ayline Esina Samardzic - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rachele Elisa Zingale | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details |