MATCH
14.12.15 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Selin Ovunc | 6-2, 6-2 | Ankara | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Cindy Burger | Selin Ovunc | |
1st SERVE % | 21/50 (42%) | 27/65 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/65 (55%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/115 (58%) | 48/115 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
05.01.01, 23 years
05.01.01, 23 years
Cindy Burger vs. Selin Ovunc - head to head matches
14.12.15 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Selin Ovunc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Cindy Burger form & Selin Ovunc form
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Selin Ovunc - last matches
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 7-60, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adeline Flach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stevanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 7-5, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Antolini | 6-2, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 4-6, 7-5, 2-10 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |