INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cindy Burger vs. Nina Zander - head to head matches
13.10.14 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Nina Zander | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Florence | Hard |
28.07.14 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Nina Zander | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Bad Saulgau | Clay |
Cindy Burger form & Nina Zander form
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Nina Zander - last matches
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.07.15 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-75, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.15 q 2 | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.15 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Helsingborg - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Zuzana Luknarova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
25.05.15 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Romina Oprandi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
20.04.15 q 2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
20.04.15 qual. | vs. Doroteja Eric | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.15 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Julie Coin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Pia Konig | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
06.04.15 1/4 | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.15 fin | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.15 1/2 | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Lucy Brown | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.15 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 5-1, Eri Hozumi - retired | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.15 2nd round | vs. Celine Ghesquiere | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |