MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Monika Stanikova | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cindy Burger | Monika Stanikova | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 24/42 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/83 (67%) | 27/83 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Monika Stanikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Monika Stanikova | |
0-0 | ||
Cindy Burger | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Monika Stanikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Cindy Burger | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Monika Stanikova | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Cindy Burger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Monika Stanikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Monika Stanikova | |
0-0 | ||
Cindy Burger | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Monika Stanikova | |
0-0 | ||
Cindy Burger | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
06.03.96, 28 years
06.03.96, 28 years
Cindy Burger vs. Monika Stanikova - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Monika Stanikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
Cindy Burger form & Monika Stanikova form
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Monika Stanikova - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Cindy Burger | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 qual. | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Angela Leweurs | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Yulia Bryzgalova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Laura Heinrichs | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Kristina Tina Godec | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Ema Mulalic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Nikola Horakova | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Meriem Turki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Lenka Wienerova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Georgina Fedosenkova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Anna Vrbenska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.15 qual. | vs. Oxana Lyubtsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Tinatin Kavlashvili | 7-5, 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Velenje - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 q 1 | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zielona Gora - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 2 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.02.15 q 2 | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Tina Sojkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Karolina Vlachova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Hana Pektorova | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |