MATCH
20.09.16 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Conny Perrin | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | Saint Malo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cindy Burger | Conny Perrin | |
1st SERVE % | 73/121 (60%) | 76/126 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/73 (67%) | 45/76 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 22/50 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/126 (47%) | 49/121 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 131/247 (53%) | 116/247 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cindy Burger vs. Conny Perrin - head to head matches
29.04.17 | q 1 | Conny Perrin | Cindy Burger | 6-1, 1-0, Conny Perrin - retired | match details | Rabat | Clay |
20.09.16 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Conny Perrin | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
27.04.15 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Wiesbaden | Clay |
Cindy Burger form & Conny Perrin form
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Conny Perrin - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-75, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Paloma Goldsmith Weinreich | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-2, 7-610 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |