Japan
19.05.94, 29 years
19.05.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chinatsu Shimizu vs. Yui Chikaraishi - head to head matches
09.10.17 | q 1 | Chinatsu Shimizu | Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
Chinatsu Shimizu form & Yui Chikaraishi form
Chinatsu Shimizu - last matches
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Spoljaric | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Ali Collins | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Diae El Jardi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Irys Ekani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Likhitha Kalava | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Karin Terami | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Sakura Hondo | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Berezov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Robu Kajitani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
09.06.18 q 2 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Momoka Hamada | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Michiru Furuya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yuika Sano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Marina Kurosu | Marina Kurosu - walk over | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Yui Chikaraishi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Minori Ishida | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rion Itaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-0, Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Loutit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Denise Torrealba | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Karma Yacavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Young | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Acalia Shamim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Nurkic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |