INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misaki Matsuda vs. Chin-Wei Chan - head to head matches
09.07.18 | 1st round | Chin-Wei Chan | Misaki Matsuda | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Misaki Matsuda form & Chin-Wei Chan form
Misaki Matsuda - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Shuo Feng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emerson Jones | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 7-66, 2-0, Yingqun Sun - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 5-1, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 2-4, - Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Chin-Wei Chan - last matches
Taipei - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Min-Seo Jeong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Eimi Friant | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Utaka Kishigami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.12.17 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.12.17 qual. | vs. Hoi Ki Jenny Wong | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Avril Look | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-76, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.17 1/2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ran Meng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Michiru Furuya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
15.09.17 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.17 2nd round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | Xiaoxi Zhao - walk over | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |