MATCH
01.10.18 | qual. | Chihiro Muramatsu | Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | Brisbane | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chihiro Muramatsu | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 39/53 (74%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chihiro Muramatsu vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
01.10.18 | qual. | Chihiro Muramatsu | Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
13.11.17 | q 2 | Chihiro Muramatsu | Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Toyota | Carpet |
11.10.17 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Makinohara | Carpet |
Chihiro Muramatsu form & Haruna Arakawa form
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laia Petretic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-75, 1-3, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details |