MATCH
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Akiko Omae | 7-63, 6-3 | W25 Brisbane | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chihiro Muramatsu | Akiko Omae | |
1st SERVE % | 63/80 (79%) | 39/61 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 38/80 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/141 (55%) | 64/141 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Akiko Omae | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Akiko Omae | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Akiko Omae | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Akiko Omae | |
Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-6 | |
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Akiko Omae | |
Chihiro Muramatsu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Akiko Omae | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Akiko Omae | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Akiko Omae | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Chihiro Muramatsu | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Akiko Omae | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chihiro Muramatsu vs. Akiko Omae - head to head matches
02.03.22 | 1st round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Akiko Omae | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Akiko Omae | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | W25 Brisbane | Hard |
Chihiro Muramatsu form & Akiko Omae form
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |