MATCH
06.04.17 | 2nd round | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Lauren Albanese | 7-5, 6-4 | Jackson | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chieh-Yu Hsu | Lauren Albanese | |
1st SERVE % | 47/69 (68%) | 39/63 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 15/39 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/22 (23%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 35/69 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/132 (54%) | 61/132 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chieh-Yu Hsu vs. Lauren Albanese - head to head matches
06.04.17 | 2nd round | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Lauren Albanese | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Jackson | Clay |
22.06.15 | 1st round | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Lauren Albanese | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Baton Rouge | Hard |
01.03.10 | 1st round | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Lauren Albanese | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Hammond | Hard |
20.10.08 | 1st round | Lauren Albanese | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Augusta | Hard |
Chieh-Yu Hsu form & Lauren Albanese form
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lauren Albanese - last matches
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Penrith - Hard | ||||
22.09.17 1/2 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-3, 1-0, Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.17 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
19.05.17 1/4 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 0-3, - Lauren Albanese - retired | match details | |
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Nicole Coopersmith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |