MATCH
21.05.19 | qual. | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Eunyeong Park | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chieh-Yu Hsu | Eunyeong Park | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eunyeong Park | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Eunyeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Eunyeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Eunyeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eunyeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Eunyeong Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Eunyeong Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Eunyeong Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
12.11.99, 24 years
12.11.99, 24 years
Chieh-Yu Hsu vs. Eunyeong Park - head to head matches
21.05.19 | qual. | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Eunyeong Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Goyang | Hard |
Chieh-Yu Hsu form & Eunyeong Park form
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Eunyeong Park - last matches
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Feier Hu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Feier Hu | 6-75, 7-67, 2-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dami Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Sujin Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Hyewon Hwang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Nazarenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Si Yoen Yeom | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Su Jin Kim | 6-75, 6-0, 11-9 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Ah Song | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 5-7, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ye Ji Jo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details |