INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Chantal Skamlova - head to head matches
07.12.17 | 2nd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | Nules | Clay |
24.03.14 | 1st round | Chantal Skamlova | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Chantal Skamlova form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Chantal Skamlova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.22 1/4 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 0-3, - Chantal Skamlova - retired | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-2, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 0-2, - Chantal Skamlova - retired | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Yvonna Zuffova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
31.01.21 fin | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.21 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Anita Wagner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Akilah James | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.21 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |