Turkey
08.05.02, 21 years
08.05.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Betina Tokac vs. Chantal Sauvant - head to head matches
08.05.18 | 1st round | Chantal Sauvant | Betina Tokac | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Betina Tokac form & Chantal Sauvant form
Betina Tokac - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 7-5, 6-74, 0-4, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-73, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.01.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Chantal Sauvant - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-4, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Ben Aba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cindy Langlais | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-4, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-61 | match details |