MATCH
27.05.19 | q 1 | Chanel Simmonds | Han-Bit Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Incheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chanel Simmonds | Han-Bit Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 33/45 (73%) | 43/56 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/101 (63%) | 37/101 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Han-Bit Lee | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Han-Bit Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Han-Bit Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Han-Bit Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Han-Bit Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Han-Bit Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Han-Bit Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
24.03.94, 30 years
24.03.94, 30 years
Chanel Simmonds vs. Han-Bit Lee - head to head matches
27.05.19 | q 1 | Chanel Simmonds | Han-Bit Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Incheon | Hard |
Chanel Simmonds form & Han-Bit Lee form
Chanel Simmonds - last matches
W15 San - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-1, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-0, 3-0, Anita Sahdiieva - retired | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Samantha Horwood | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Molnar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, - Chanel Simmonds - retired | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
20.02.21 1/2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.21 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-75, 6-4, 6-77 | match details |
Han-Bit Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 4-6, - Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shou Na Mu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Jiwoo Mun | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Yubean Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jin Yoo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dohee Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seoin Choi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Hyebin Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Robyn Beddow | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. So Hee Jung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Su San Na Sim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Rise Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yeo Ju Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.12 q 2 | vs. Sun-Jung Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |