MATCH
19.04.19 | 1/4 | Chanel Simmonds | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chanel Simmonds | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
1st SERVE % | 27/37 (73%) | 27/44 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 8/27 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 13/37 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chanel Simmonds | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chanel Simmonds vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck - head to head matches
19.04.19 | 1/4 | Chanel Simmonds | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Chanel Simmonds form & Eliessa Vanlangendonck form
Chanel Simmonds - last matches
W15 San - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-1, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-0, 3-0, Anita Sahdiieva - retired | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Samantha Horwood | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Molnar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, - Chanel Simmonds - retired | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
20.02.21 1/2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.21 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-75, 6-4, 6-77 | match details |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
12.05.23 1/2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |