INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Celine Ghesquiere vs. Valeria Podda - head to head matches
04.02.13 | q 1 | Celine Ghesquiere | Valeria Podda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Grenoble | I. hard |
Celine Ghesquiere form & Valeria Podda form
Celine Ghesquiere - last matches
Rebecq - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Julia Mikulski | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Equeurdreville - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Westende - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 qual. | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Smirnova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.15 qual. | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 6-3, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Adrijana Lekaj | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
23.02.15 1/2 | vs. Olga Fridman | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.15 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.02.15 fin | vs. Sofie Oyen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.02.15 2nd round | vs. Nina Zander | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.15 1/4 | vs. Sina Haas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Natalie Proese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
12.01.15 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.15 1/4 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.15 1/2 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.01.15 1st round | vs. Giulia Sartori | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Equeurdreville - I. hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Natalie Proese | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Fleurus - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 2 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Westende Middelkerke - Hard | ||||
11.08.14 q 2 | vs. Eva Wacanno | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.14 qual. | vs. Kelly Versteeg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Jente Smit | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.14 q 1 | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 6-72, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Celine Schepers | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.07.14 q 2 | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details |
Valeria Podda - last matches
Athens - Hard | ||||
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Tanaporn Thongsing | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Athens - Hard | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.13 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Athens - Hard | ||||
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Ester Masuri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.13 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Enschede - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 2nd round | vs. Britt Schreuder | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.13 1/4 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.08.13 1st round | vs. Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.13 1/2 | vs. Nina Zander | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Westende Middelkerke - Hard | ||||
12.08.13 q 2 | vs. Camila Aguirri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.13 qual. | vs. Josepha Adam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.13 q 1 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.13 qual. | vs. Nicky Van Dyck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 1st round | vs. Michaela Boev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.13 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.13 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 qual. | vs. Vanesa Furlanetto | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Sandra Roma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.13 q 1 | vs. Maurien Rikkert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 1st round | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.13 1/4 | vs. Bernice Van De Velde | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.13 1/2 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Janina Toljan | 6-73, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.06.13 1/4 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.13 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.13 2nd round | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |