MATCH
09.03.19 | 1/2 | Carson Branstine | Ashlyn Krueger | 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Carson | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carson Branstine | Ashlyn Krueger | |
1st SERVE % | 25/37 (68%) | 21/32 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 4/21 (19%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/69 (74%) | 18/69 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carson Branstine | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ashlyn Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Ashlyn Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Ashlyn Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Carson Branstine | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ashlyn Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Ashlyn Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carson Branstine | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Ashlyn Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carson Branstine vs. Ashlyn Krueger - head to head matches
09.03.19 | 1/2 | Carson Branstine | Ashlyn Krueger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Carson | Hard |
Carson Branstine form & Ashlyn Krueger form
Carson Branstine - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-3, - Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Ashlyn Krueger - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1, 1-0, Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Misaki Doi | - Ashlyn Krueger - walk over | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |