INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Werner vs. Julia Stamatova - head to head matches
22.04.19 | q 1 | Caroline Werner | Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Chiasso | Clay |
Caroline Werner form & Julia Stamatova form
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gina Feistel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aida Omercajic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details |