MATCH
19.09.18 | 1st round | Caroline Werner | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | Dobrich | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Caroline Werner | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
1st SERVE % | 44/91 (48%) | 35/69 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/47 (43%) | 12/34 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 42/91 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/160 (53%) | 75/160 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Caroline Werner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Caroline Werner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Caroline Werner | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Caroline Werner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Caroline Werner | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Caroline Werner | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Caroline Werner | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Caroline Werner | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Caroline Werner | 0-0 | |
Caroline Werner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Caroline Werner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Caroline Werner | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Caroline Werner | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Werner vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - head to head matches
19.09.18 | 1st round | Caroline Werner | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Dobrich | Clay |
Caroline Werner form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gina Feistel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aida Omercajic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 3-6, 1-4, - Elena Gabriela Ruse - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |