MATCH
18.05.16 | 1st round | Caroline Werner | Angelina Shakhraychuk | 6-4, 7-68 | Galati | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Caroline Werner | Angelina Shakhraychuk | |
1st SERVE % | 50/80 (63%) | 47/74 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 21/47 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/30 (33%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/74 (54%) | 38/80 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/154 (53%) | 72/154 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Werner vs. Angelina Shakhraychuk - head to head matches
18.05.16 | 1st round | Caroline Werner | Angelina Shakhraychuk | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | Galati | Clay |
Caroline Werner form & Angelina Shakhraychuk form
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-79, 1-4, - Caroline Werner - retired | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 7-612, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-3, 7-6 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-1, 0-6, 10-8 | match details |
Angelina Shakhraychuk - last matches
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Livia Kraus | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Elena Griessner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 4-6, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Kathleen De Rienzo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kupkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Pei Hsuan Chen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Julia Vulpio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 4-2, Linda Prenkovic - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.11.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.11.16 fin | vs. Julia Lohoff | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |