MATCH
03.08.20 | 1st round | Caroline Romeo | Diana Martynov | 6-1, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Caroline Romeo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Caroline Romeo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Caroline Romeo | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Caroline Romeo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
Caroline Romeo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Caroline Romeo | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Caroline Romeo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caroline Romeo vs. Diana Martynov - head to head matches
03.08.20 | 1st round | Caroline Romeo | Diana Martynov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Caroline Romeo form & Diana Martynov form
Caroline Romeo - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Teah Chavez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viola Turini | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Diana Martynov - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-1, 2-0, Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Mikha | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |