MATCH
21.02.20 | 1/4 | Carole Monnet | Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carole Monnet | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
1st SERVE % | 37/59 (63%) | 53/66 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 22/53 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 8/13 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/66 (55%) | 27/59 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/125 (54%) | 57/125 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Carole Monnet | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Carole Monnet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carole Monnet | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Noa Liauw A Fong | |
0-0 | ||
Carole Monnet | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carole Monnet vs. Noa Liauw A Fong - head to head matches
21.02.20 | 1/4 | Carole Monnet | Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Carole Monnet form & Noa Liauw A Fong form
Carole Monnet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-6, 6-3, 4-1, Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-62, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-66, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-4, Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 0-3, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-0, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Noa Liauw A Fong - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 4-6, 7-65, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prisca Abbas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-0, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 2-3, - Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Florence Fohnen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 2-6, 0-2, - Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.21 1/2 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 2-6, 1-3, - Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Morita | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Asya Colombo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |