MATCH
01.10.18 | 1st round | Carmen Schultheiss | Alisa Axyanova | 6-4, 6-1 | Telde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carmen Schultheiss | Alisa Axyanova | |
1st SERVE % | 26/52 (50%) | 31/53 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Carmen Schultheiss | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carmen Schultheiss | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carmen Schultheiss | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carmen Schultheiss | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Carmen Schultheiss | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Carmen Schultheiss | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carmen Schultheiss | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Carmen Schultheiss | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
11.05.00, 23 years
11.05.00, 23 years
Carmen Schultheiss vs. Alisa Axyanova - head to head matches
01.10.18 | 1st round | Carmen Schultheiss | Alisa Axyanova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Telde | Clay |
Carmen Schultheiss form & Alisa Axyanova form
Carmen Schultheiss - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 1-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Cemre Anil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 5-5, - Carmen Schultheiss - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Noesjka Brink | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Las - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 4-6, 0-4, - Carmen Schultheiss - retired | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Romana Tarajova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 7-65, Vivian Heisen - retired | match details |
Alisa Axyanova - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Agostina Landa | 2-6, 1-4, - Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Milena Gevorgyan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Mahmoud | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 0-6, 1-4, - Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Ginevra Peiretti | 0-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Dana Mousa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 q 1 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Miriam Gondorova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Norhan Hesham | 3-6, 1-4, - Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 q 2 | vs. Inga Komleva | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Ceppellini | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Teresia Londol | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Arina Petrova | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-6, 0-2, - Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details |