MATCH
21.04.18 | q 1 | Carina Witthoeft | Michaela Honcova | 6-0, 6-1 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carina Witthoeft | Michaela Honcova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 22/35 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/78 (69%) | 24/78 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Michaela Honcova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carina Witthoeft | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carina Witthoeft vs. Michaela Honcova - head to head matches
21.04.18 | q 1 | Carina Witthoeft | Michaela Honcova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
01.09.14 | 1st round | Carina Witthoeft | Michaela Honcova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Barnstaple | I. hard |
Carina Witthoeft form & Michaela Honcova form
Carina Witthoeft - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-5, - Carina Witthoeft - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Vera Lapko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-62, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Serena Williams | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 4-1, Petra Martic - retired | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 1-4, - Carina Witthoeft - retired | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 7-63, 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Carla Suarez Navarro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Southsea - Grass | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Schiavone | 6-1, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Michaela Honcova - last matches
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-63, 4-6, 0-3, - Michaela Honcova - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Constance Sibille | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Pribylova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |