INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gaia Sanesi vs. Camilla Scala - head to head matches
02.03.19 | 1/2 | Camilla Scala | Gaia Sanesi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Camilla Scala | Gaia Sanesi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
13.02.17 | 1st round | Camilla Scala | Gaia Sanesi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Bergamo | Clay |
03.12.16 | 1/2 | Gaia Sanesi | Camilla Scala | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Gaia Sanesi form & Camilla Scala form
Gaia Sanesi - last matches
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Las - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Lesage | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 0-6, 2-1, - Gaia Sanesi - retired | match details |
Camilla Scala - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-4, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 0-6, 0-3, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Aprea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |