INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Ghitescu vs. Camilla Scala - head to head matches
27.02.19 | 1st round | Camilla Scala | Andreea Ghitescu | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Andreea Ghitescu form & Camilla Scala form
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Camilla Scala - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-4, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 0-6, 0-3, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Aprea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |