MATCH
17.04.18 | qual. | Camilla Rosatello | Katherine Sebov | 6-0, 6-2 | Dothan | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Camilla Rosatello | Katherine Sebov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Camilla Rosatello | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Camilla Rosatello | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Camilla Rosatello | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Camilla Rosatello | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-2 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Camilla Rosatello | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Katherine Sebov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Camilla Rosatello vs. Katherine Sebov - head to head matches
17.04.18 | qual. | Camilla Rosatello | Katherine Sebov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Dothan | Clay |
Camilla Rosatello form & Katherine Sebov form
Camilla Rosatello - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-70, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Katherine Sebov - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 0-2, - Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-76, 6-4, 4-0, Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |