INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giulia Gatto-Monticone vs. Camilla Rosatello - head to head matches
11.04.17 | 1st round | Camilla Rosatello | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone form & Camilla Rosatello form
Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 0-6, 3-4, - Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Camilla Rosatello - last matches
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Celia Anson Sanchez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-70, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |