INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caitlin Whoriskey vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo - head to head matches
13.11.17 | q 1 | Caitlin Whoriskey | Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Norman | Hard |
Caitlin Whoriskey form & Rasheeda Mcadoo form
Caitlin Whoriskey - last matches
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Salma Ewing | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
13.02.18 q 2 | vs. Caty McNally | 7-63, 1-4, - Caitlin Whoriskey - retired | match details | |
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 7-62, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.01.18 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.18 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.18 q 2 | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Felicity Maltby | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Amanda Rodgers | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Kung | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Allison Mulville | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jada Robinson | 1-4, - Caitlin Whoriskey - retired | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Truluck | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details |
Rasheeda Mcadoo - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paulina Montiel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Alsola | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |