MATCH
12.02.20 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Yuki Naito | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | W100 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Cagla Buyukakcay | Yuki Naito | |
1st SERVE % | 67/87 (77%) | 44/76 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/67 (55%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 8/32 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/76 (57%) | 43/87 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/163 (53%) | 76/163 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Yuki Naito | |
Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-1 | |
2-2 | Yuki Naito | |
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-2 | Yuki Naito | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Yuki Naito - head to head matches
12.02.20 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Yuki Naito | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | W100 Cairo | Hard |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Yuki Naito form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Yuki Naito - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Slama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-78, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 3-6, 1-5, - Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |