MATCH
22.05.13 | q 1 | Cagla Buyukakcay | Nastassja Burnett | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cagla Buyukakcay | Nastassja Burnett | |
1st SERVE % | 85/113 (75%) | 69/99 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/85 (51%) | 38/69 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/99 (48%) | 56/113 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/212 (50%) | 107/212 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Nastassja Burnett - head to head matches
22.05.13 | q 1 | Cagla Buyukakcay | Nastassja Burnett | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Paris | Clay |
17.09.12 | 2nd round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Nastassja Burnett | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Nastassja Burnett form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Nastassja Burnett - last matches
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-66, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 7-63, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 2-4, - Nastassja Burnett - retired | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 1 | vs. Thea Finke | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 1/2 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/2 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.18 1/4 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/2 | vs. Federica Prati | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |